11400 Moonrise Ridge Place #22, Anchorage AK 995161 / 62

$3,300

Closed

11400 Moonrise Ridge Place #22

Anchorage AK 99516

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,176

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

$2/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 22-10084· Listed Jul 18, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Luxury condo with beautiful quality finishes! This end unit's features include 9' ceilings, 8' doors, lux laminate floors, granite countertops, two lg masters plus an add'l 3rd BR/office. Great floor plan for flex living. West facing deck offers AK Range views and gorgeous sunsets. Large private fully fenced yard. Upgrades include lighting, backsplash tile, top end window coverings & Calif Closets 1 year lease desired. Pets considered with add'l monthly fee. HOA takes care of all exterior maintenance with the exception fenced yard which is tenant responsibility.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0161241802201.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2015
Parcel #0161241802201
MLS #22-10084

Interior Features

Air ExchangerSecurity SystemBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Central Vac Rough-inSmoke Detector(s)Gas FireplaceGranite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

ViewCovenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetCeramic TileLinoleumLaminate

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$4,200+10.5%
$2/sqft
12/29/2025
Sold
$3,800+15.2%
$2/sqft
9/13/2022
Sold
$3,300+3.1%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-10084
6/15/2021
Sold
$3,2000.0%
$1/sqft
10/9/2020
Sold
$3,200-99.2%
$1/sqft
4/9/2020
Sold
$418,500-10.9%
$192/sqft
2/8/2016
Sold
$469,500
$210/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $330
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$20/mo

$2,970 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers