3333 Lakeshore Drive #6, Anchorage AK 995171 / 28

$299,000

Originally $321,000

Canceled

3333 Lakeshore Drive #6

Anchorage AK 99517

Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,140

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

$262/sqft0

MLS# 21-15748· Listed Oct 8, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Calling all plane aficionados!! This condo has unobstructed view of Lake Hood for some great plane watching year round. The updated condo has a great open living space upstairs including updated kitchen with granite countertops, 2 decks north and south, beautiful masonry walls, comfortable master suite with large WIC and ensuite. Dues include heat, only 1 shared wall! Check out 3D and aerial tour

Documents & insights

3 key items9 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0101810300601.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items to review closely, plus 58 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas, water, sewer, and refuse services are included as part of the HOA dues. Electricity is provided by Chugach Electric at approximately $56/month.

Source: Property disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2011 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "PVC Membrane". The 2011 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "PVC Membrane" 2011: [section left blank]
View source — Property disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure Waiver
Unlock 60 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(5) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1972
Parcel #0101810300601
Annual Taxes$3,362 (2021)
HOA Fee$450/Monthly
MLS #21-15748

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Central VacuumFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaViewWaterfrontIn City LimitsParkside

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000-1.8%
$246/sqft
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000-1.7%
$250/sqft
4/1/2026
Cancelled
$290,0000.0%
$254/sqft
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$290,0000.0%
$254/sqft
3/11/2026
Listed for sale
$290,0000.0%
$254/sqft
2/25/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000-12.1%
$254/sqft
7/21/2025
Listed for sale
$329,900+17.8%
$289/sqft
10/30/2024
Sold
$280,000-16.0%
$246/sqft
8/19/2024
Listed for sale
$333,302+28.2%
$292/sqft
4/28/2023
Sold
$260,000-5.5%
$228/sqft
4/18/2022
Sold
$275,000+1.9%
$241/sqft
4/14/2022
Sold
$269,900-9.7%
$237/sqft
10/8/2021
Listed for sale
$299,000+32.9%
$262/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-15748
12/12/2018
Sold
$225,000+12.5%
$197/sqft
8/31/2017
Sold
$200,000-16.7%
$175/sqft
1/6/2014
Sold
$240,000+26.3%
$211/sqft
12/9/2011
Sold
$190,000
$167/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,790/mo

$269,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers