2210 Sentry Drive #B-23, Anchorage AK 995071 / 25

$142,900

Closed

2210 Sentry Drive #B-23

Anchorage AK 99507

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

665

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$215/sqft0

MLS# 23-13957· Listed Dec 1, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the tranquil southeast Anchorage area. Expertly renovated in 2019, boasting fresh doors, flooring, paint, fixtures, cabinets, countertops, an elegant island, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, including a convenient beverage/wine fridge. The bathroom is completely redone, and there's a washer and dryer in the unit for added convenience. Enjoy- abundant natural light in this southwest-facing gem, and relish your private deck with stunning views of the Alaska Range and Sleeping Lady. Additional storage space and secure entry provide peace of mind. Located in a highly walkable neighborhood with easy access to shopping, parks, and more.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0162510704701
HOA Fee$318/Monthly
MLS #23-13957

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$160,0000.0%
$267/sqft
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$160,000+7900.0%
$267/sqft
9/20/2024
Sold
$2,000-98.8%
$3/sqft
8/16/2024
Sold
$170,000+19.0%
$271/sqft
12/20/2023
Sold
$142,900+3.9%
$215/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-13957
7/19/2023
Sold
$137,500+20.6%
$256/sqft
5/7/2021
Sold
$114,000-4.2%
$182/sqft
4/2/2021
Sold
$119,000-4.0%
$179/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$124,000+9.3%
$186/sqft
2/8/2021
Sold
$113,500+13.6%
$189/sqft
7/7/2020
Listed for sale
$99,900-21.3%
$167/sqft
2/3/2020
Sold
$126,900+12718.2%
$191/sqft
1/1/2019
Sold
$990-99.2%
$2/sqft
5/25/2018
Sold
$125,000+39.0%
$188/sqft
2/7/2018
Sold
$89,900-14.4%
$167/sqft
8/22/2017
Sold
$105,000+2.9%
$167/sqft
6/20/2017
Sold
$102,000+20.0%
$153/sqft
4/4/2017
Sold
$85,000-19.7%
$142/sqft
10/13/2016
Sold
$105,900+9705.6%
$169/sqft
9/15/2016
Sold
$1,080-98.9%
$2/sqft
8/29/2016
Listed for sale
$99,000+9800.0%
$165/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$1,000-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/15/2016
Sold
$119,000+10918.5%
$179/sqft
4/19/2016
Sold
$1,080-99.1%
$2/sqft
2/9/2016
Sold
$115,900+9558.3%
$174/sqft
5/7/2015
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$2/sqft
10/10/2012
Sold
$90,000-4.3%
$175/sqft
5/8/2011
Sold
$94,000-5.9%
$157/sqft
5/22/2006
Sold
$99,900
$159/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michael Schwartz · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,290
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$856/mo

$128,610 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers