2210 Sentry Drive B-18, Anchorage AK 995071 / 27

$160,000

Active

2210 Sentry Drive B-18

Anchorage AK 99507

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

600

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$267/sqft0

MLS# 26-4844· Listed May 4, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming top-floor one-bedroom, one-bath unit in a secure building. Includes a private deck, in-unit washer and dryer, and bonus storage--perfect for comfortable, low-maintenance living.

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162510704201.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 30 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Furnaces and water heaters are located in external utility rooms on unit decks. Residents are responsible for maintaining heat in these utility spaces during sub-zero temperatures to prevent cold water pipes from freezing. Electricity to parking plug-ins is controlled from inside the individual units.

Source: House Rules · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Canceled Aug 2025

HOA document noted

The House Rules records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Managed by Snow’s Management, Inc., 200 W. 34th Avenue, #966, Anchorage, Alaska 99503 (907) 563-8333.
View source — House Rules
Unlock 29 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0162510704201
HOA Fee$279/Monthly
MLS #26-4844

Heating

Forced AirElectric

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$160,0000.0%
$267/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4844
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$160,000+7900.0%
$267/sqft
9/20/2024
Sold
$2,000-98.8%
$3/sqft
8/16/2024
Sold
$170,000+19.0%
$271/sqft
12/20/2023
Sold
$142,900+3.9%
$215/sqft
7/19/2023
Sold
$137,500+20.6%
$256/sqft
5/7/2021
Sold
$114,000-4.2%
$182/sqft
4/2/2021
Sold
$119,000-4.0%
$179/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$124,000+9.3%
$186/sqft
2/8/2021
Sold
$113,500+13.6%
$189/sqft
7/7/2020
Listed for sale
$99,900-21.3%
$167/sqft
2/3/2020
Sold
$126,900+12718.2%
$191/sqft
1/1/2019
Sold
$990-99.2%
$2/sqft
5/25/2018
Sold
$125,000+39.0%
$188/sqft
2/7/2018
Sold
$89,900-14.4%
$167/sqft
8/22/2017
Sold
$105,000+2.9%
$167/sqft
6/20/2017
Sold
$102,000+20.0%
$153/sqft
4/4/2017
Sold
$85,000-19.7%
$142/sqft
10/13/2016
Sold
$105,900+9705.6%
$169/sqft
9/15/2016
Sold
$1,080-98.9%
$2/sqft
8/29/2016
Listed for sale
$99,000+9800.0%
$165/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$1,000-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/15/2016
Sold
$119,000+10918.5%
$179/sqft
4/19/2016
Sold
$1,080-99.1%
$2/sqft
2/9/2016
Sold
$115,900+9558.3%
$174/sqft
5/7/2015
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$2/sqft
10/10/2012
Sold
$90,000-4.3%
$175/sqft
5/8/2011
Sold
$94,000-5.9%
$157/sqft
5/22/2006
Sold
$99,900
$159/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tamara J Garner · Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$958/mo

$144,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers