2210 Sentry Drive #B-18, Anchorage AK 995071 / 19

$160,000

Canceled

2210 Sentry Drive #B-18

Anchorage AK 99507

Jack White Real Estate

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

600

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$267/sqft0

MLS# 25-7577· Listed Jun 19, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Be a part of the Independence Park Community! Affordable, top-floor condo in secure building with wash/dry in unit. Featuring open floor plan, fireplace, and lovely floors throughout. Backs to greenspace for enjoyable time on the private deck. Additional private storage closet down the hallway. This ideally located condo is close to shopping, restaurants, medical services, parks, and trails.

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0162510704201.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 30 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The furnace and hot water heater are located in a utility room on the deck. This room must not be blocked and is strictly for utility use, not storage. It features an adjustable electric heater that should be used in winter to prevent pipes from freezing and turned off in the spring.

Source: House Rules · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

HOA document noted

The House Rules records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Managed by Snow’s Management, Inc., 200 W. 34th Avenue, #966, Anchorage, Alaska 99503 (907) 563-8333.
View source — House Rules
Unlock 29 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0162510704201
Annual Taxes$2,139 (2024)
HOA Fee$257/Monthly
MLS #25-7577

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPets ConsideredTop Floor Unit

Appliances

Refrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$160,0000.0%
$267/sqft
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$160,000+7900.0%
$267/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-7577
9/20/2024
Sold
$2,000-98.8%
$3/sqft
8/16/2024
Sold
$170,000+19.0%
$271/sqft
12/20/2023
Sold
$142,900+3.9%
$215/sqft
7/19/2023
Sold
$137,500+20.6%
$256/sqft
5/7/2021
Sold
$114,000-4.2%
$182/sqft
4/2/2021
Sold
$119,000-4.0%
$179/sqft
3/30/2021
Sold
$124,000+9.3%
$186/sqft
2/8/2021
Sold
$113,500+13.6%
$189/sqft
7/7/2020
Listed for sale
$99,900-21.3%
$167/sqft
2/3/2020
Sold
$126,900+12718.2%
$191/sqft
1/1/2019
Sold
$990-99.2%
$2/sqft
5/25/2018
Sold
$125,000+39.0%
$188/sqft
2/7/2018
Sold
$89,900-14.4%
$167/sqft
8/22/2017
Sold
$105,000+2.9%
$167/sqft
6/20/2017
Sold
$102,000+20.0%
$153/sqft
4/4/2017
Sold
$85,000-19.7%
$142/sqft
10/13/2016
Sold
$105,900+9705.6%
$169/sqft
9/15/2016
Sold
$1,080-98.9%
$2/sqft
8/29/2016
Listed for sale
$99,000+9800.0%
$165/sqft
8/26/2016
Sold
$1,000-99.2%
$2/sqft
7/15/2016
Sold
$119,000+10918.5%
$179/sqft
4/19/2016
Sold
$1,080-99.1%
$2/sqft
2/9/2016
Sold
$115,900+9558.3%
$174/sqft
5/7/2015
Sold
$1,200-98.7%
$2/sqft
10/10/2012
Sold
$90,000-4.3%
$175/sqft
5/8/2011
Sold
$94,000-5.9%
$157/sqft
5/22/2006
Sold
$99,900
$159/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jamie Harvey · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$958/mo

$144,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers