22618 Ursa Major Circle, Chugiak AK 995671 / 25

$589,000

Active

22618 Ursa Major Circle

Chugiak AK 99567

Bear Park

Signature Real Estate Alaska

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,304

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$256/sqft2-car garage1.07 acres lot

MLS# 26-5551· Listed May 8, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Alaskan charm meets everyday convenience in this beautiful log home nestled in Chugiak. Located on over an acre in a quiet cul-de-sac with an easy commute to Anchorage or Wasilla, this home features vaulted ceilings, an open layout, mountain views, big fenced backyard for your dogs, a stunning rock fireplace, pellet stove, and a newly remodeled master bathroom. Come check it out for yourself!

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05104275000.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 8 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Plat noted

The Plat Map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Bear Park Subdivision, Lots 6, 10-13, and Tract B1
View source — Plat Map
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1985
Lot Size1.07 acres
SubdivisionBear Park
Parcel #05104275000
Annual Taxes$6,531 (2025)
MLS #26-5551

Heating

BaseboardElectricWoodNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite Counters

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000+7.1%
$256/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5551
4/8/2026
Price reduced
$549,900-3.4%
$239/sqft
3/11/2026
Price reduced
$569,000-5.0%
$247/sqft
2/26/2026
Price reduced
$599,000+8.9%
$260/sqft
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900+37.5%
$239/sqft
12/16/2019
Sold
$399,900+18.0%
$174/sqft
6/17/2013
Sold
$339,000+16.9%
$147/sqft
9/14/2010
Sold
$290,000-17.1%
$126/sqft
5/6/2009
Listed for sale
$350,000-9.7%
$152/sqft
5/5/2008
Listed for sale
$387,500
$168/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Esther L Sanderlin · Signature Real Estate Alaska

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $58,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,527/mo

$530,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers