22618 Ursa Major Circle, Chugiak AK 995671 / 37

$290,000

Originally $350,000

Closed

22618 Ursa Major Circle

Chugiak AK 99567

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1985

Year Built

2-car garage1.07 acres lot

MLS# 10-5210· Listed Apr 19, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Big Country log home on a lot with sun and Mountain view. Beer garden and Kennel in back yard. Acquired property sold in as-is present condition for cash or financing terms acceptable to seller. All info from MOA, BTV all. Buyer(s)will waive AK disclosure rights. Call your broker/licensee to inspect.

Documents & insights

14 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0510427500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 14 items worth reviewing, plus 5 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2009

Inspection listed a known issue

The Inspections notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dining room window inoperable
View source — Inspections
Unlock 18 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1985
Lot Size1.07 acres
Parcel #0510427500001
Annual Taxes$4,472 (2008)
MLS #10-5210

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000+7.1%
$256/sqft
4/8/2026
Price reduced
$549,900-3.4%
3/11/2026
Price reduced
$569,000-5.0%
2/26/2026
Price reduced
$599,000+8.9%
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900+37.5%
12/16/2019
Sold
$399,900+18.0%
6/17/2013
Sold
$339,000+16.9%
9/14/2010
Sold
$290,000-17.1%
Source: AKMLS #10-5210
5/6/2009
Listed for sale
$350,000-9.7%
5/5/2008
Listed for sale
$387,500-13.6%
7/11/2006
Listed for sale
$448,746

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,736/mo

$261,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers