22618 Ursa major Circle, Chugiak AK 995671 / 12

$448,746

Canceled

22618 Ursa major Circle

Chugiak AK 99567

Horizon North Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,304

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$195/sqft2-car garage1.07 acres lot

MLS# 06-11043· Listed Jul 11, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Amazing Log Home with a touch of contemporary, remodeled 05/06 w/updated deck, new porch, vaulted ceiling in family rm, new kitchen, new arctic entry, new baths, new carpet and tile floors, landscaping under construction. The pleasure of logs, wood, sheetrock, paint and pride.

Documents & insights

19 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0510427500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 19 items worth reviewing, plus 56 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average gas utility costs of $210 (Enstar Natural Gas) and electric costs of $60-80/month (MEA). Refuse service is listed as $66/quarterly. Wood is noted as an optional heating source.

Source: Seller Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Jun 2013

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2009

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Back neighbor 21942 Rebecca Cir has cyclone fence on part of property; both parties are aware and will move when necessary
View source — Disclosures
Unlock 74 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1985
Lot Size1.07 acres
Parcel #0510427500001
Annual Taxes$3,000 (2006)
MLS #06-11043

Heating

BaseboardElectricWoodNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaRV ParkingViewHome Warranty

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000+7.1%
$256/sqft
4/8/2026
Price reduced
$549,900-3.4%
$239/sqft
3/11/2026
Price reduced
$569,000-5.0%
$247/sqft
2/26/2026
Price reduced
$599,000+8.9%
$260/sqft
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900+37.5%
$239/sqft
12/16/2019
Sold
$399,900+18.0%
$174/sqft
6/17/2013
Sold
$339,000+16.9%
$147/sqft
9/14/2010
Sold
$290,000-17.1%
$126/sqft
5/6/2009
Listed for sale
$350,000-9.7%
$152/sqft
5/5/2008
Listed for sale
$387,500-13.6%
$168/sqft
7/11/2006
Listed for sale
$448,746
$195/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-11043

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: David 'dc' George · Horizon North Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,875
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,687/mo

$403,871 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers