22618 Ursa Major Circle, Chugiak AK 995671 / 44

$399,900

Closed

22618 Ursa Major Circle

Chugiak AK 99567

CORE Real Estate Group, LLC.

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1985

Year Built

2-car garage1.07 acres lot

MLS# 19-17578· Listed Oct 22, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Live the Alaskan Dream! Located on a quiet culdesac, on over an acre of land, sits this beautiful log home with rock fireplace and pellet stove, vaulted ceilings, large kitchen and open floor plan for entertaining. Take in the snow peaked mountain views through the large picture windows, or step outside on your wrap around deck and enjoy your morning coffee in the crisp fresh mountain air.

Documents & insights

14 to review

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0510427500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 14 items worth reviewing, plus 5 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2009

Inspection listed a known issue

The Inspections notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Dining room window inoperable
View source — Inspections
Unlock 18 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1985
Lot Size1.07 acres
Parcel #0510427500001
Annual Taxes$5,554 (2019)
MLS #19-17578

Interior Features

Microwave

Exterior Features

RV ParkingView

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorDown Draft

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$589,000+7.1%
$256/sqft
4/8/2026
Price reduced
$549,900-3.4%
3/11/2026
Price reduced
$569,000-5.0%
2/26/2026
Price reduced
$599,000+8.9%
2/16/2026
Listed for sale
$549,900+37.5%
12/16/2019
Sold
$399,900+18.0%
Source: AKMLS #19-17578
6/17/2013
Sold
$339,000+16.9%
9/14/2010
Sold
$290,000-17.1%
5/6/2009
Listed for sale
$350,000-9.7%
5/5/2008
Listed for sale
$387,500-13.6%
7/11/2006
Listed for sale
$448,746

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,394/mo

$359,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers