1340 S Country Wood Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 12

$219,900

Originally $274,900

Closed

1340 S Country Wood Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,510

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$88/sqft2-car garage1.4 acres lot

MLS# 06-10024· Listed Jun 27, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

HORSE property w/ corral & separate building for supplies/tools. Sauna, sun room, jetted tub, oversized garage with lots of shelves and benches. SELLER NOW OFFERING 3% of offer TOWARD BUYERS COSTS for an accepted offer by 9/30/06!!!

Documents & insights

1 key item6 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1337B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 134 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports annual utility costs of $1500 for Gas (ENSTAR), $1660 for Electric (MEA), and $360 for Refuse (Denali Refuse). Road maintenance is provided by the Mat-Su Borough.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed May 2021

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2019 & 2026 disclosures

Heating type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2019 disclosure stated "Hot Water Baseboard". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2019: "Hot Water Baseboard" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — State of AK Property Disclosure ↔ SOA Disclosures
Unlock 134 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(24) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1982
Lot Size1.4 acres
Parcel #1337B01L007
Annual Taxes$2,912 (2005)
MLS #06-10024

Heating

BaseboardRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricSaunaMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerHorse PropertySun RoomView

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalTrash Compactor

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,0000.0%
$169/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,000+59.5%
$169/sqft
5/26/2021
Sold
$279,000+11.6%
$111/sqft
2/11/2019
Sold
$250,000+63.5%
$100/sqft
2/12/2010
Sold
$152,900-30.5%
$61/sqft
10/24/2006
Sold
$219,900-20.0%
$88/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-10024
3/29/2006
Listed for sale
$274,900
$110/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $21,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,317/mo

$197,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers