1340 S Countrywood Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 14

$152,900

Originally $189,900

Closed

1340 S Countrywood Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,510

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$61/sqft2-car garage1.4 acres lot

MLS# 09-13222· Listed Oct 1, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This is a unique multi-level property. Large lot allows for horses. This property needs some work, but appears to just be cosmetic.

Documents & insights

1 key item6 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1337B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 134 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by a private well and an on-site septic system with a 1250-gallon steel tank. Engineering evaluations from 2001 and 2006 confirm the systems meet ADEC standards, though a 2006 inspection identified a blockage in the first compartment of the septic tank requiring clearing and pumping.

Source: DEC · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2019 & 2026 disclosures

Heating type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2019 disclosure stated "Hot Water Baseboard". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2019: "Hot Water Baseboard" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — State of AK Property Disclosure ↔ SOA Disclosures
Unlock 134 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(22) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1982
Lot Size1.4 acres
Parcel #1337B01L007
MLS #09-13222

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeElectricSaunaWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHorse PropertyRoad Service AreaRV ParkingStorage

Appliances

Dishwasher

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,0000.0%
$169/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,000+59.5%
$169/sqft
5/26/2021
Sold
$279,000+11.6%
$111/sqft
2/11/2019
Sold
$250,000+63.5%
$100/sqft
2/12/2010
Sold
$152,900-30.5%
$61/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-13222
10/24/2006
Sold
$219,900-20.0%
$88/sqft
3/29/2006
Listed for sale
$274,900
$110/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,290
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$916/mo

$137,610 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers