1340 S Countrywood Drive, Wasilla AK 996541 / 44

$250,000

Closed

1340 S Countrywood Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,510

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$100/sqft2-car garage1.4 acres lot

MLS# 18-18089· Listed Oct 29, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Unique, multi-level home offers space for everyone! Lower level is dedicated to the Master Bedroom with large, ensuite bath complete with stand-up shower and jetted soaker tub. Main level level has second bedroom with an attached bathroom as well as another full bathroom, bedroom, sauna as well as access to the large back yard. Kitchen and formal dining room open to the living room with vaulted, tongue and groove ceilings and a charming loft located just above. 1.40 acres of usable, level land with potential for horses, outbuildings, etc. Great property!

Documents & insights

1 key item6 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #1337B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 134 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas is provided by Enstar. Annual electrical costs through Matanuska Electric Association are $2160.00. Refuse service is provided by Alaska Waste (2 trash cans) for $679.50.

Source: State of AK Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Heating type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Hot Water Baseboard". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Hot Water Baseboard" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — State of AK Property Disclosure ↔ SOA Disclosures
Unlock 134 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1982
Lot Size1.4 acres
Parcel #1337B01L007
Annual Taxes$3,572 (2018)
MLS #18-18089

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementElectricSaunaWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerHorse PropertyPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorTrash Compactor

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,0000.0%
$169/sqft
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$445,000+59.5%
$169/sqft
5/26/2021
Sold
$279,000+11.6%
$111/sqft
2/11/2019
Sold
$250,000+63.5%
$100/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-18089
2/12/2010
Sold
$152,900-30.5%
$61/sqft
10/24/2006
Sold
$219,900-20.0%
$88/sqft
3/29/2006
Listed for sale
$274,900
$110/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $25,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,497/mo

$225,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers