3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop, Wasilla AK 99654

$69,950

Canceled

3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop

Wasilla AK 99654

0

Bathrooms

1.26 acres lot

MLS# 08-16011· Listed Dec 16, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Last creek frontage lot available for sale in the Valley's newest premier subdivision.Property backs beautiful Cottonwood Creek. Watch salmon & trout from your backyard! Secluded Meadows Est. offers bluff lots with panoramic inlet and mountain views, creek frontage lots, paved and lighted streets. Unique home sites for the discriminating buyers who want it all! Secluded Meadows Estates is surrounded by State Game Refuge on 2 sides. Subdivision also offers eagle nesting trees/sites to observe, playground plus play area on the creek for children, access trails to miles and miles of hiking in the game refuge and access to Cottonwood Creek! Only 10 minutes to popular Settlers Bay Golf Course.

Documents & insights

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6655B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 103 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller indicates that the property is served by electricity and gas.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is in a flood zone: a portion of the property by the creek, but not the house.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 102 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.26 acres
Parcel #6655B02L003
MLS #08-16011

View

InletMountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$569,900+714.7%
$261/sqft
10/8/2010
Listed for sale
$69,950-79.7%
6/11/2010
Listed for sale
$344,950+331.5%
$173/sqft
1/31/2009
Listed for sale
$79,950+14.3%
12/16/2008
Listed for sale
$69,950-17.7%
Source: AKMLS #08-16011
11/15/2007
Listed for sale
$84,950

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $6,995
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$419/mo

$62,955 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers