3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop, Wasilla AK 996541 / 5

$344,950

Canceled

3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop

Wasilla AK 99654

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,996

Sq Ft

2010

Year Built

$173/sqft3-car garage1.26 acres lot

MLS# 10-8191· Listed Jun 11, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Secluded Meadows is a phenomenal Troy Davis Community. Lot is on Cottonwood Creek. Paved roads, street lights, community park, stunning views, protected game refuge, and more. Your chance to live close to nature in secluded comfort. Creek frontage lot - fish in your own back yard!Private setting, beautiful treed lot.

Documents & insights

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6655B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 103 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes Natural Gas for heating. Road maintenance is provided by the MSB. Water is supplied by a private well (73 feet deep) and the home uses a private septic system located in the east corner. The property is part of a mandatory HOA, Secluded Meadows Estates, with annual dues of $150.

Source: Property Disclosure · Coming Soon May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is in a flood zone: a portion of the property by the creek, but not the house.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 102 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached
Year Built2010
Lot Size1.26 acres
Parcel #6655B02L003
Annual Taxes$614 (2009)
MLS #10-8191

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$569,900+714.7%
$261/sqft
10/8/2010
Listed for sale
$69,950-79.7%
$35/sqft
6/11/2010
Listed for sale
$344,950+331.5%
$173/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-8191
1/31/2009
Listed for sale
$79,950+14.3%
$40/sqft
12/16/2008
Listed for sale
$69,950-17.7%
$35/sqft
11/15/2007
Listed for sale
$84,950
$43/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $34,495
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,065/mo

$310,455 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers