3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop, Wasilla AK 996541 / 3

$79,950

Canceled

3170 W Secluded Meadows Loop

Wasilla AK 99654

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

0

Bathrooms

1.2 acres lot

MLS# 09-1105· Listed Jan 31, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Creek Front Lot! Secluded Meadows is a phenomenal Troy Davis Community featuring Cottonwood Creek, paved roads, street lights, community park, stunning views, protected game refuge, bluff lots and more. Your chance to live close to nature in secluded comfort. Build your own home or let Troy Davis build you a custom home!

Documents & insights

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6655B02L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 103 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The community is served by Matanuska Electric Association and Enstar Natural Gas Company. Recorded easements exist for these utility providers, including a blanket easement for electrical services and a specific 15-foot wide gas line easement. Utility maintenance is governed by the Association, and easement access is granted for utility providers.

Source: CC&R's · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoComing Soon May 2026

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property is in a flood zone: a portion of the property by the creek, but not the house.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 102 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.2 acres
Parcel #6655B02L003
MLS #09-1105

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$569,900+714.7%
$261/sqft
10/8/2010
Listed for sale
$69,950-79.7%
6/11/2010
Listed for sale
$344,950+331.5%
$173/sqft
1/31/2009
Listed for sale
$79,950+14.3%
Source: AKMLS #09-1105
12/16/2008
Listed for sale
$69,950-17.7%
11/15/2007
Listed for sale
$84,950

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,995
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$479/mo

$71,955 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers