8401 Stacey Circle, Anchorage AK 995071 / 9

$280,000

Originally $312,000

Closed

8401 Stacey Circle

Anchorage AK 99507

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,950

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$144/sqft2-car garage0.17 acres lot

MLS# 11-8389· Listed Jun 23, 2011

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Pleasant and spacious home with incredible mountain views from over 650 sq. ft. deck that boasts a 6 person hot tub. Downstairs provides spacious area for family time or group entertaining. No chance of getting chilled on cold winter nights, they've installed a top of the line, decorative 60,000 btu natural gas stove. Fressh interior paint and new carpet. $14,000 remodel upgrades in 2010.

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0142416800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 51 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Withdrawn Mar 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved via sump pump and rain gutter/extensions)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 53 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.17 acres
Parcel #0142416800001
Annual Taxes$1,940 (2011)
MLS #11-8389

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main Level

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewCorner LotPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$498,000-4.0%
$255/sqft
3/31/2026
Withdrawn
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
3/12/2026
Price reduced
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$519,000+20.7%
$266/sqft
6/10/2022
Sold
$429,900+49.8%
$220/sqft
1/9/2013
Sold
$287,000+2.5%
$147/sqft
12/16/2011
Sold
$280,000
$144/sqft
Source: AKMLS #11-8389

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,677/mo

$252,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers