8401 Stacey Circle, Anchorage AK 995071 / 27

$287,000

Closed

8401 Stacey Circle

Anchorage AK 99507

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,952

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$147/sqft2-car garage0.17 acres lot

MLS# 12-15272· Listed Nov 26, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This 3 bed, 2 bath, 2-car garage, 1952 sq ft home is on a spacious 7239 sq ft corner lot in quiet neighborhood off Elmore. Well cared for family home w/family room w/natural gas stove & newer carpet, paint & countertops. Upstairs has vaulted ceilings, FP & dining area that opens to deck w/mountain views. Outside there is a new roof, fenced yard w/front and back decks and a long driveway.

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0142416800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 51 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Withdrawn Mar 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved via sump pump and rain gutter/extensions)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 53 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.17 acres
Parcel #0142416800001
Annual Taxes$4,364 (2012)
MLS #12-15272

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupVaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRV ParkingViewCorner LotHome WarrantyIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$498,000-4.0%
$255/sqft
3/31/2026
Withdrawn
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
3/12/2026
Price reduced
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$519,000+20.7%
$266/sqft
6/10/2022
Sold
$429,900+49.8%
$220/sqft
1/9/2013
Sold
$287,000+2.5%
$147/sqft
Source: AKMLS #12-15272
12/16/2011
Sold
$280,000
$144/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Mary Cox · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,700
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,718/mo

$258,300 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers