8401 Stacey Circle, Anchorage AK 995071 / 74

$519,000

Originally $540,000

Withdrawn

8401 Stacey Circle

Anchorage AK 99507

Herrington and Company, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,950

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$266/sqft2-car garage0.17 acres lot

MLS# 26-484· Listed Jan 16, 2026

Live MLS feed

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0142416800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 51 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved via sump pump and rain gutter/extensions)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 53 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.17 acres
Parcel #0142416800001
Annual Taxes$3,413 (2025)
MLS #26-484

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Gas FireplacePantryBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewCorner LotSBOS Reqd-See RmrksIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate YardCul-de-sac

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$498,000-4.0%
$255/sqft
3/31/2026
Withdrawn
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-484
3/12/2026
Price reduced
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-484
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$519,000+20.7%
$266/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-484
6/10/2022
Sold
$429,900+49.8%
$220/sqft
1/9/2013
Sold
$287,000+2.5%
$147/sqft
12/16/2011
Sold
$280,000
$144/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Tina B Steenmeyer · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $51,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,108/mo

$467,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers