8401 Stacey Circle, Anchorage AK 995071 / 44

$429,900

Originally $449,900

Closed

8401 Stacey Circle

Anchorage AK 99507

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,950

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$220/sqft2-car garage0.17 acres lot

MLS# 22-2107· Listed Mar 1, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful home on a corner lot in a convenient location across from a church and close to parks! It has everything you're looking for with plenty of upgrades. This owner definitely had a pride of ownership. Home boasts newer windows, doors, flooring, light fixtures, water heater, and furnace. It's been properly maintained over the years and is ready for a new owner. Come see while it lasts! Not only is there a living area upstairs and downstairs, but there is also a gas fireplace upstairs and a gas fire stove downstairs.

Documents & insights

3 to review

14 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0142416800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 14 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 51 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Withdrawn Mar 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement/lower level (resolved via sump pump and rain gutter/extensions)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 53 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.17 acres
Parcel #0142416800001
MLS #22-2107

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Gas FireplacePantry

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerRV ParkingCorner LotStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$498,000-4.0%
$255/sqft
3/31/2026
Withdrawn
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
3/12/2026
Price reduced
$519,0000.0%
$266/sqft
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$519,000+20.7%
$266/sqft
6/10/2022
Sold
$429,900+49.8%
$220/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-2107
1/9/2013
Sold
$287,000+2.5%
$147/sqft
12/16/2011
Sold
$280,000
$144/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $42,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,574/mo

$386,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers