3980 N Salvation Street, Wasilla AK 996541 / 2

$39,500

Originally $43,000

Canceled

3980 N Salvation Street

Wasilla AK 99654

0

Bathrooms

0.94 acres lot

MLS# 12-8269· Listed Jun 14, 2012

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Listing Licensee is related to the Seller. People who recognize quality...Choose a lot in Paradise Park to build their dream home! Private and peaceful one acre homesites! Restrictive covenants! Underground utilities! Views! Great location that is close to town and the Hwy! Very good water! 1 well already drilled at 78' with 12gpm water & paving available at an additional cost call for more detail

Documents & insights

1 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #57117B01L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 18 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

All wells and on-site sewage disposal systems must conform to State of Alaska, Department of Environmental Conservation standards. Electrical meter bases must be located on a remote pedestal at the front of each lot, at the side lot line nearest the electrical transformer.

Source: covenants · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Document listed a known issue

The well info notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Well not disinfected upon completion per well log.
View source — well info
Unlock 18 more items + ask questions

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.94 acres
Parcel #57117B01L002
MLS #12-8269

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Expired
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$2,750-6.8%
$2/sqft
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
4/17/2026
Sold
$2,750+3.8%
$2/sqft
5/7/2024
Sold
$2,650-99.4%
$2/sqft
3/14/2024
Listed for sale
$425,000+39.3%
$262/sqft
11/23/2020
Sold
$305,000+646.6%
$168/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$40,850+3.4%
3/11/2013
Listed for sale
$39,5000.0%
6/14/2012
Listed for sale
$39,500
Source: AKMLS #12-8269

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $3,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$237/mo

$35,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers