3980 N Salvation Street, Wasilla AK 996541 / 28

$2,750

Active

3980 N Salvation Street

Wasilla AK 99654

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,620

Sq Ft

$2/sqft2-car garage0.94 acres lot

MLS# 26-5036· Listed May 7, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

No Cats. Up to 2 dogs with owner approval and additional security deposit and pet rent. This wonderful 3 bedroom Ranch home has massive 2 car garage with fenced in pet area and huge backyard deck area. Large storage shed on property with RV parking available. Washer and Dryer in unit in its own laundry room along with new security system if the tenant wishes to activate. no short term lease. 12 month lease only. Tenant responsible for electric, gas, trash, internet, yard care, and snow removal.

Documents & insights

3 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7117B01L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 114 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by Enstar for natural gas. The property uses a private well (81 feet deep, 15 GPM) and a private septic system (6 years old) located in the backyard.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Nov 2020

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2013

Document listed a known issue

The Well notes notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Well not disinfected upon completion
View source — Well notes
Unlock 116 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

Sub TypeSingle Family Residence
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
Lot Size0.94 acres
Parcel #7117B01L002
MLS #26-5036

Heating

Forced Air

Interior Features

Ceiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersMicrowave

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Expired
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$2,750-6.8%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5036
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
4/17/2026
Sold
$2,750+3.8%
$2/sqft
5/7/2024
Sold
$2,650-99.4%
$2/sqft
3/14/2024
Listed for sale
$425,000+39.3%
$262/sqft
11/23/2020
Sold
$305,000+646.6%
$168/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$40,850+3.4%
$25/sqft
3/11/2013
Listed for sale
$39,5000.0%
$24/sqft
6/14/2012
Listed for sale
$39,500
$24/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alan Warren · Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $275
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$16/mo

$2,475 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers