3980 N Salvation Street, Wasilla AK 996541 / 2

$39,500

Canceled

3980 N Salvation Street

Wasilla AK 99654

0

Bathrooms

0.94 acres lot

MLS# 13-3079· Listed Mar 11, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Seller is related to AK Real Estate Licensee.Build the home of your dreams in this top notch new neighborhood. Quiet, private and serene lot just shy of 1 acre. Beautiful mountain views from most lots. Quick 10 minute commute to downtown Wasilla, and 50 minutes to Anchorage! Lots have underground utilities onsite, and two wells that were recently drilled hit water at 80ft w/12gpm. Will guarantee w

Documents & insights

3 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7117B01L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 114 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

All wells and on-site sewage disposal systems must conform to State of Alaska, Department of Environmental Conservation standards. Electrical meter bases must be located on a remote pedestal at the front of each lot and at the side lot line nearest the electrical transformer.

Source: CCR's · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Document listed a known issue

The Well notes notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Well not disinfected upon completion
View source — Well notes
Unlock 116 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.94 acres
Parcel #7117B01L002
MLS #13-3079

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Expired
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$2,750-6.8%
$2/sqft
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
4/17/2026
Sold
$2,750+3.8%
$2/sqft
5/7/2024
Sold
$2,650-99.4%
$2/sqft
3/14/2024
Listed for sale
$425,000+39.3%
$262/sqft
11/23/2020
Sold
$305,000+646.6%
$168/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$40,850+3.4%
3/11/2013
Listed for sale
$39,5000.0%
Source: AKMLS #13-3079
6/14/2012
Listed for sale
$39,500

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $3,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$237/mo

$35,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers