3980 N Salvation Street, Wasilla AK 99654

$425,000

Originally $450,000

Canceled

3980 N Salvation Street

Wasilla AK 99654

Elite Real Estate Group

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,620

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$262/sqft2-car garage0.94 acres lot

MLS# 24-2562· Listed Mar 14, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming ranch home nestled in Wasilla, Alaska within the sought-after Colony School District. This spacious 1620 sq ft residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an oversize two-car garage, offering ample space for comfortable living. Situated on a generous .94-acre lot, enjoy the tranquility of Alaskan surroundings. Built in 2014, this modern home combines convenience with the allure of rural living. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your haven in the Last Frontier.

Documents & insights

3 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7117B01L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 114 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by Enstar for natural gas. The property uses a private well (81 feet deep, 15 GPM) and a private septic system (6 years old) located in the backyard.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Nov 2020

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Mar 2013

Document listed a known issue

The Well notes notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Well not disinfected upon completion
View source — Well notes
Unlock 116 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(18) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Circular Driveway
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.94 acres
Parcel #7117B01L002
Annual Taxes$2,245 (2020)
HOA Fee$100/Yearly
MLS #24-2562

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Air ExchangerElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate CountersPantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaRV ParkingLightingSBOS Reqd-See RmrksPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorWater Softener

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Expired
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$2,750-6.8%
$2/sqft
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$2,950+7.3%
$2/sqft
4/17/2026
Sold
$2,750+3.8%
$2/sqft
5/7/2024
Sold
$2,650-99.4%
$2/sqft
3/14/2024
Listed for sale
$425,000+39.3%
$262/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-2562
11/23/2020
Sold
$305,000+646.6%
$168/sqft
12/10/2013
Sold
$40,850+3.4%
$25/sqft
3/11/2013
Listed for sale
$39,5000.0%
$24/sqft
6/14/2012
Listed for sale
$39,500
$24/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jeremy J. Burke · Elite Real Estate Group

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $42,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,545/mo

$382,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers