801 N Back Eddy Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 15

$280,000

Originally $299,500

Closed

801 N Back Eddy Circle

Palmer AK 99645

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,708

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$164/sqft2-car garage0.48 acres lot

MLS# 14-7758· Listed May 30, 2014

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Construction is almost complete on this very spacious ranch style home. Located on a corner lot with stunning mountain views, this home has vaulted ceilings, very spacious kitchen along with a true master suite. Kitchen features include stainless steel appliances, 42'' upper cabinets and granite counters. Located off Trunk Road; less than 5 minutes from Parks Hwy, make this home a commuters dream! Home also includes Low E-Argon Thermopane windows, Energy Efficient Forced Air, Gas Heating, Rounded Sheet Rock Corners and Stainless Steel Appliances. Stunning Mtn Views surround you in this very well maintained neighborhood! Only minutes to Parks Highway, Mat Su Regional Hospital, Matanuska-Susitna College, Park and Ride, Three Bears and various other businesses. Definitely a home and neighborhood you need to see!

Documents & insights

8 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6823B04L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 155 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Water service is provided by a community-managed system consisting of two wells and well houses located on Tra… ct B; individual private wells are prohibited. Sewage is handled via septic systems, with some lots required to share drainfields and maintenance responsibilities. Utility installations must be underground.

Source: CCRs Wasilla Creek Commons · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Dec 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Spiders and beetles (summer only), from outside on occasion.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 162 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(16) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.48 acres
Parcel #6823B04L002
HOA Fee$72/mo
MLS #14-7758

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaRV ParkingViewCorner LotHome WarrantyPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/16/2026
Price reduced
$475,0000.0%
$280/sqft
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$475,000-3.1%
$280/sqft
5/5/2026
Price increased
$490,000+3.2%
$289/sqft
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000+19.0%
$280/sqft
6/14/2023
Sold
$399,000+19850.0%
$235/sqft
9/24/2021
Sold
$2,0000.0%
$1/sqft
10/19/2020
Sold
$2,000-99.3%
$1/sqft
12/6/2018
Sold
$299,900+7.1%
$177/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$280,000
$164/sqft
Source: AKMLS #14-7758

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,677/mo

$252,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers