801 N Back Eddy Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 26

$299,900

Originally $329,900

Closed

801 N Back Eddy Circle

Palmer AK 99645

FSBO System Alaska LLC

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,698

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$177/sqft2-car garage0.48 acres lot

MLS# 18-11064· Listed Jun 29, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Oversized garage. Outside of flood zone, easily accessible commuter location, close to Matsu Regional, Matsu college, and all schools needed K-12, including pioneer peak, Colony Middle & High. Beautiful and brand new (almost) only 1 single owner. 7-10 minutes from any major shopping center in Palmer or Wasilla, close to MTA Fitness center.

Documents & insights

8 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6823B04L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 155 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $150 for gas (Enstar), $200 for electric (MEA), and $57 for water (Badger utilities). Sewer services are private septic, with a pump service occurring in August 2017 by Alpine Septic. Road maintenance is provided by the Mat Su borough.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Spiders and beetles (summer only), from outside on occasion.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 162 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(21) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.48 acres
Parcel #6823B04L002
MLS #18-11064

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Cooling SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewCorner LotLightingPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/16/2026
Price reduced
$475,0000.0%
$280/sqft
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$475,000-3.1%
$280/sqft
5/5/2026
Price increased
$490,000+3.2%
$289/sqft
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000+19.0%
$280/sqft
6/14/2023
Sold
$399,000+19850.0%
$235/sqft
9/24/2021
Sold
$2,0000.0%
$1/sqft
10/19/2020
Sold
$2,000-99.3%
$1/sqft
12/6/2018
Sold
$299,900+7.1%
$177/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-11064
3/11/2015
Sold
$280,000
$164/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,796/mo

$269,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers