801 N Back Eddy Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 37

$475,000

Originally $490,000

Active

801 N Back Eddy Circle

Palmer AK 99645

Wasilla Creek Commons

Signature Real Estate Alaska

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,698

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$280/sqft2-car garage0.48 acres lot

MLS# 26-4777· Listed May 1, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Remodeled and cared for ranch style home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Well-known and desired location 'Wasilla Creek Commons.' Stunning mountain views surround you in this well-maintained neighborhood. Only minutes to Parks Highway (commuters dream), Mat-Su Regional Hospital, Mat-Su College, trail systems, many amenities and several schools. Home comes with stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceiling, 42" upper kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, gas fireplace and spacious kitchen. It also has an open floor plan, laundry room, master walk-in closet and kitchen pantry. Large level yard and walking distance to the Wasilla creek. Schedule an appointment today.

Documents & insights

2 key items8 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6823B04L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items to review closely, plus 163 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by MEA, costing an average of $82. 67 based on the last 6 months. Natural Gas is provided by ENSTAR, costing an average of $226.40 based on the last 5 months. Water is provided by Badger Utilities LLC at $120.00 every 2 months. Refuse service is provided by AK Waste at $129.00 every 3 months for a 96-gallon container with weekly pickup.

Source: Property disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2018 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2014". The 2018 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2014" 2018: [section left blank]
View source — Property disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 164 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.48 acres
SubdivisionWasilla Creek Commons
Parcel #6823B04L002
HOA Fee$84/Yearly
MLS #26-4777

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaViewPaved DrivewayPrivate YardFire Pit

Price & Status History

5/16/2026
Price reduced
$475,0000.0%
$280/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4777
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$475,000-3.1%
$280/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4777
5/5/2026
Price increased
$490,000+3.2%
$289/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4777
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000+19.0%
$280/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4777
6/14/2023
Sold
$399,000+19850.0%
$235/sqft
9/24/2021
Sold
$2,0000.0%
$1/sqft
10/19/2020
Sold
$2,000-99.3%
$1/sqft
12/6/2018
Sold
$299,900+7.1%
$177/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$280,000
$164/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Hondo Vizzerra · Signature Real Estate Alaska

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $47,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,844/mo

$427,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers