801 N Back Eddy Circle, Palmer AK 996451 / 32

$399,000

Closed

801 N Back Eddy Circle

Palmer AK 99645

Signature Real Estate Alaska

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,698

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$235/sqft2-car garage0.48 acres lot

MLS# 23-3944· Listed Apr 20, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well-known and desired location 'Wasilla Creek Commons.' Only minutes to Parks Highway, Mat-Su Regional Hospital, Mat-Su College, trail systems, many amenities and several schools. Ranch style home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Home comes with stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceiling, granite countertops, fireplace and spacious kitchen. It also has an open floor plan, laundry room and pantry. Large level yard and a creek within walking distance. Schedule an appointment today.

Documents & insights

8 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #6823B04L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 8 items worth reviewing, plus 155 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by MEA, costing an average of $82. 67 based on the last 6 months. Natural Gas is provided by ENSTAR, costing an average of $226.40 based on the last 5 months. Water is provided by Badger Utilities LLC at $120.00 every 2 months. Refuse service is provided by AK Waste at $129.00 every 3 months for a 96-gallon container with weekly pickup.

Source: Property disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Dec 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Spiders and beetles (summer only), from outside on occasion.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 162 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(20) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.48 acres
Parcel #6823B04L002
Annual Taxes$4,912 (2022)
MLS #23-3944

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersSoaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaViewPaved DrivewayPrivate YardFire PitCul-de-sac

Price & Status History

5/16/2026
Price reduced
$475,0000.0%
$280/sqft
5/5/2026
Price reduced
$475,000-3.1%
$280/sqft
5/5/2026
Price increased
$490,000+3.2%
$289/sqft
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$475,000+19.0%
$280/sqft
6/14/2023
Sold
$399,000+19850.0%
$235/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-3944
9/24/2021
Sold
$2,0000.0%
$1/sqft
10/19/2020
Sold
$2,000-99.3%
$1/sqft
12/6/2018
Sold
$299,900+7.1%
$177/sqft
3/11/2015
Sold
$280,000
$164/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Hondo Vizzerra · Signature Real Estate Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,389/mo

$359,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers