9304 Hall Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 18

$281,277

Originally $299,777

Expired

9304 Hall Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Partners Real Estate

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,711

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$164/sqft2-car garage0.11 acres lot

MLS# 15-4737· Listed Apr 6, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This fabulous Eaglewood home full of upgrades is ready to be your home just in time for the holidays!Motivated seller is offering a $5,000 closing cost credit!Upgrades and features include fresh paint,new flooring,vaulted living room ceilings,fireplace and balcony,stainless steel kitchen appliances,private master suite with french door back entry and new heating unit in garage!Don't miss this one!

Documents & insights

4 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0670284800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 107 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property receives electric service from MEA averaging $118. 89/month and natural gas from Enstar averaging $111.97/month. Water is provided by AWWU at a cost of $129/month. Refuse collection is provided by Alaska Waste with an average cost of $23.88/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Drywall cracks (disclosed under earthquake/natural causes)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 110 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(14) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.11 acres
Parcel #0670284800001
MLS #15-4737

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer Hookup

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Paved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000+12.5%
$263/sqft
7/28/2023
Sold
$400,000+23.5%
$234/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$324,000+14.1%
$189/sqft
3/31/2016
Sold
$283,900+0.9%
$166/sqft
4/6/2015
Listed for sale
$281,277+14034.5%
$164/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-4737
6/30/2014
Sold
$1,990
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,128
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,684/mo

$253,149 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers