9304 Hall Circle, Eagle River AK 99577

$400,000

Closed

9304 Hall Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

MMRE, LLC

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,711

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$234/sqft2-car garage0.11 acres lot

MLS# 23-6121· Listed Jun 5, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

MOVE IN READY!! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has NEW flooring, fireplace updates, and an updated kitchen with beautiful butcher block countertops. It also features 2 living spaces, newer windows, updated bathrooms & a spacious back deck with privacy walls. Close to JBER and downtown Anchorage, this is a must-see!

Documents & insights

4 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0670284800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 107 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property receives electric service from MEA averaging $118. 89/month and natural gas from Enstar averaging $111.97/month. Water is provided by AWWU at a cost of $129/month. Refuse collection is provided by Alaska Waste with an average cost of $23.88/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Drywall cracks (disclosed under earthquake/natural causes)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 110 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.11 acres
Parcel #0670284800001
HOA Fee$225/Quarterly
MLS #23-6121

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.ViewHome WarrantyIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)Unobstructed

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000+12.5%
$263/sqft
7/28/2023
Sold
$400,000+23.5%
$234/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-6121
1/14/2020
Sold
$324,000+14.1%
$189/sqft
3/31/2016
Sold
$283,900+0.9%
$166/sqft
4/6/2015
Listed for sale
$281,277+14034.5%
$164/sqft
6/30/2014
Sold
$1,990
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $40,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,395/mo

$360,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers