9304 Hall Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 51

$450,000

Active

9304 Hall Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,711

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$263/sqft2-car garage0.11 acres lot

MLS# 26-5147· Listed May 8, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Fresh updates, functional living space, and a location that makes everyday life easy, this Eagle River home in the highly desired Eaglewood subdivision is ready for its next owner. Inside, you'll love the warm, inviting feel with modern touches throughout, including updated flooring, refreshed bathrooms, and a kitchen complete with butcher block countertops and ample prep space. The flexible layout offers multiple gathering spaces perfect for hosting, relaxing, or creating a home office, gym, or play area. Cozy up by the beautiful fireplace or step outside to enjoy the private back deck, ideal for summer evenings and weekend BBQs. With newer windows, thoughtful upgrades, and quick access to JBER, downtown Anchorage, shopping, dining, and trails, this home combines convenience with comfort in a way that truly stands out. Turn-key, stylish, and easy to love.

Documents & insights

1 key item4 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0670284800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 111 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property receives electric service from MEA averaging $118. 89/month and natural gas from Enstar averaging $111.97/month. Water is provided by AWWU at a cost of $129/month. Refuse collection is provided by Alaska Waste with an average cost of $23.88/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2020 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Public". The 2020 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Public" 2020: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 111 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.11 acres
Parcel #0670284800001
Annual Taxes$5,477 (2025)
HOA Fee$255/Quarterly
MLS #26-5147

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Wood Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.In City LimitsPaved DrivewayCul-de-sac

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000+12.5%
$263/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5147
7/28/2023
Sold
$400,000+23.5%
$234/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$324,000+14.1%
$189/sqft
3/31/2016
Sold
$283,900+0.9%
$166/sqft
4/6/2015
Listed for sale
$281,277+14034.5%
$164/sqft
6/30/2014
Sold
$1,990
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kelsea A Doucakis · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $45,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,694/mo

$405,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers