9304 Hall Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 26

$283,900

Closed

9304 Hall Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,711

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$166/sqft2-car garage0.11 acres lot

MLS# 16-44· Listed Jan 4, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath Englewood home with lots of upgrades and recent updates. New paint, flooring, new garage heating unit, vaulted living room ceilings, large front balcony & back deck, vaulted living room ceiling, stainless kitchen appliances, mountain views, large bedrooms and an awesome master suite with French door back entry! This home is a must see!

Documents & insights

4 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0670284800001.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 107 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is serviced by public utilities. No specific billing or provider information was provided in the disclosure form.

Source: Sellers Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Drywall cracks (disclosed under earthquake/natural causes)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 110 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.11 acres
Parcel #0670284800001
HOA Fee$225/Quarterly
MLS #16-44

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$450,000+12.5%
$263/sqft
7/28/2023
Sold
$400,000+23.5%
$234/sqft
1/14/2020
Sold
$324,000+14.1%
$189/sqft
3/31/2016
Sold
$283,900+0.9%
$166/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-44
4/6/2015
Listed for sale
$281,277+14034.5%
$164/sqft
6/30/2014
Sold
$1,990
$1/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,390
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,700/mo

$255,510 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers