5774 N Buttermilk Circle, Wasilla AK 99654

$289,314

Closed

5774 N Buttermilk Circle

Wasilla AK 99654

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,625

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$178/sqft3-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 16-11260· Listed Jul 8, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Gorgeous ranch style home! Tile and Laminate flooring! Upgraded Cabinets. Walk in Pantry. Open family room with fireplace. Granite counter tops. 3 Car garage with drain!

Documents & insights

3 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7462B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 39 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $110 for Electric (MEA), $48-120 for Gas (Enstar), $34 for… Refuse (Alaska Waste), and $50 for Security Alarm Systems (Vivint).

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Closed Nov 2024

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof: Repaired or replaced within last five years
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 41 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #7462B01L007
MLS #16-11260

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Granite Counters

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$474,900+5.8%
$298/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$449,000+28.3%
$281/sqft
4/21/2022
Sold
$350,000+13.3%
$215/sqft
4/30/2020
Sold
$309,000+6.8%
$190/sqft
10/26/2016
Sold
$289,314
$178/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-11260

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $28,931
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,732/mo

$260,383 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers