5774 N Buttermilk Circle, Wasilla AK 996541 / 57

$449,000

Originally $460,000

Closed

5774 N Buttermilk Circle

Wasilla AK 99654

Real Broker Alaska

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,596

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$281/sqft3-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 24-11443· Listed Sep 5, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This ranch style home provides both comfort and convenience. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and recreational areas. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a large living area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family by the gas fireplace. This home includes 4 bedrooms with cozy carpeting and plenty of closet space. The kitchen features a large island, modern appliances, ample cabinetry, a pantry and a convenient breakfast bar. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees and plenty of space for outdoor activities and toys.

Documents & insights

3 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7462B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 39 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $110 for Electric (MEA), $48-120 for Gas (Enstar), $34 for… Refuse (Alaska Waste), and $50 for Security Alarm Systems (Vivint).

Source: Property Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof: Repaired or replaced within last five years
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 41 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Tandem
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #7462B01L007
Annual Taxes$4,757 (2024)
MLS #24-11443

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Security SystemSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerPaved DrivewayCul-de-sac

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$474,900+5.8%
$298/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$449,000+28.3%
$281/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-11443
4/21/2022
Sold
$350,000+13.3%
$215/sqft
4/30/2020
Sold
$309,000+6.8%
$190/sqft
10/26/2016
Sold
$289,314
$178/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jeana Tye · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,688/mo

$404,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers