5774 N Buttermilk Circle, Wasilla AK 996541 / 48

$474,900

Active

5774 N Buttermilk Circle

Wasilla AK 99654

EXP Realty, LLC

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,596

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$298/sqft3-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 26-4964· Listed May 6, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This well taken care of traditional ranch offers mountain views out the front door, a spacious open concept, and large flat yard for the family. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood you are minutes from trails, lakes, and recreation. The three car garage, and RV parking are great for Alaska toys, and the beautiful open kitchen and living room is perfect for family nights.

Documents & insights

3 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7462B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 39 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $110 for Electric (MEA), $48-120 for Gas (Enstar), $34 for… Refuse (Alaska Waste), and $50 for Security Alarm Systems (Vivint).

Source: Property Disclosures · Prior listing — Closed Nov 2024

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof: Repaired or replaced within last five years
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 41 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Tandem
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #7462B01L007
MLS #26-4964

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$474,900+5.8%
$298/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4964
11/8/2024
Sold
$449,000+28.3%
$281/sqft
4/21/2022
Sold
$350,000+13.3%
$215/sqft
4/30/2020
Sold
$309,000+6.8%
$190/sqft
10/26/2016
Sold
$289,314
$178/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jeduthun C Carpenter · EXP Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $47,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,844/mo

$427,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers