5774 N Buttermilk Circle, Wasilla AK 996451 / 22

$309,000

Originally $329,000

Closed

5774 N Buttermilk Circle

Wasilla AK 99645

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,625

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$190/sqft3-car garage0.92 acres lot

MLS# 19-16196· Listed Sep 23, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Gorgeous ranch style home in one of the Valley Premier Subdivisions. Close to walking trails and lakes, in the Colony School district. Tile and Laminate flooring, upgraded cabinets, walk in pantry. Open family room with fireplace, granite counter tops. 3 Car garage with drain.

Documents & insights

3 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #7462B01L007.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 39 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property utilizes natural gas for heating. The water supply is from a private well with a depth of approximately 300 feet (tested 2016, 3 GPM flow rate), a water polymer system, and a 1,000-gallon water storage tank located under the house. The private septic system was last pumped in 2019.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive May 2026

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Roof: Repaired or replaced within last five years
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 41 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces3
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #7462B01L007
Annual Taxes$4,123 (2019)
MLS #19-16196

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Granite CountersGas FireplacePantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Road Service AreaCorner LotPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigeratorWater Purifier

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Partial

Price & Status History

5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$474,900+5.8%
$298/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$449,000+28.3%
$281/sqft
4/21/2022
Sold
$350,000+13.3%
$215/sqft
4/30/2020
Sold
$309,000+6.8%
$190/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-16196
10/26/2016
Sold
$289,314
$178/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $30,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,850/mo

$278,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers