1612 Russian Jack Drive #D3, Anchorage AK 995081 / 8

$875

Originally $1,000

Closed

1612 Russian Jack Drive #D3

Anchorage AK 99508

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

756

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$1/sqft0

MLS# 17-11555· Listed Jul 10, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

2 bedroom 1 bath 4-plex style top floor condo near Russian Jack Park available now! Close to Debarr Costco and minutes away from Hospitals, UAA, and JBER. Washer and Dryer in Apartment! Patio overlooks nice green fenced yard. Tenant pays gas & electric. No smoking. Cats and small pets on approval. No dogs.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeOther
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0051623301501
MLS #17-11555

Interior Features

Fireplace

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900+19.9%
$198/sqft
8/2/2024
Sold
$125,000+13.6%
$165/sqft
10/20/2022
Sold
$110,000+36.0%
$146/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$80,900+8645.9%
$107/sqft
9/9/2019
Sold
$925+5.7%
$1/sqft
4/23/2018
Sold
$875
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-11555

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $88
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5/mo

$787 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers