1612 Russian Jack Drive D1, Anchorage AK 995081 / 28
Just Listed

$149,900

Active

1612 Russian Jack Drive D1

Anchorage AK 99508

Herrington and Company, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

756

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$198/sqft0

MLS# 26-5473· Listed May 15, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a ground level condo with no stairs and off street parking. Convenient Eastside location close to JBER, hospitals, and Russian Jack Park and trails. Updated stainless appliances including gas range. Unit features a fireplace and patio with storage closet. Building has newer roof and updated windows. Schedule a showing today!

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0051623301301.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 8 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Bill of sale noted

The BOS records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Address: 1612 Russian Jack Drive #D1, Anchorage, AK 99508
View source — BOS
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0051623301301
HOA Fee$320/Monthly
MLS #26-5473

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Laminate CountersBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardEnd UnitGround Floor Unit

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900+19.9%
$198/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5473
8/2/2024
Sold
$125,000+13.6%
$165/sqft
10/20/2022
Sold
$110,000+36.0%
$146/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$80,900+8645.9%
$107/sqft
9/9/2019
Sold
$925+5.7%
$1/sqft
4/23/2018
Sold
$875
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Janis Tolbert · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$134,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers