1612 Russian Jack Drive #D2, Anchorage AK 995081 / 26

$80,900

Originally $87,500

Closed

1612 Russian Jack Drive #D2

Anchorage AK 99508

EXP Realty, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

756

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$107/sqft0

MLS# 20-5106· Listed Apr 17, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

C O N V E N I E N T - this condo is all about the close access to Anchorages' beautiful Russian Jack Park! The trails, the amenities. Updated in 2020, owning this condo means walking into premium vinyl floors, stainless appliances, upgraded fixtures, and a new coat of paint. The corner lot, the parking, and the southern exposed sun only adds to the joy. Not a bad idea, huh? MAKE AN OFFER!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0051623301401.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0051623301401
HOA Fee$328/Monthly
MLS #20-5106

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900+19.9%
$198/sqft
8/2/2024
Sold
$125,000+13.6%
$165/sqft
10/20/2022
Sold
$110,000+36.0%
$146/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$80,900+8645.9%
$107/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-5106
9/9/2019
Sold
$925+5.7%
$1/sqft
4/23/2018
Sold
$875
$1/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,090
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$484/mo

$72,810 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers