1612 Russian Jack Drive #D1, Anchorage AK 995081 / 19

$125,000

Closed

1612 Russian Jack Drive #D1

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

756

Sq Ft

1982

Year Built

$165/sqft0

MLS# 24-7541· Listed Jun 20, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own a ground level condo with no stairs and off street parking. Convenient Eastside location close to JBER, hospitals, and Russian Jack Park and trails. Updated stainless appliances including gas range. Unit features a fireplace and patio with storage closet. Building has newer roof and updated windows. Schedule a showing today!

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0051623301301.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 8 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoActive May 2026

Bill of sale noted

The BOS records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Address: 1612 Russian Jack Drive #D1, Anchorage, AK 99508
View source — BOS
Unlock 7 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1982
Parcel #0051623301301
Annual Taxes$1,696 (2024)
HOA Fee$320/Monthly
MLS #24-7541

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceCO Detector(s)BR/BA on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsGround Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorFreezer

Flooring

LaminateLinoleum

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900+19.9%
$198/sqft
8/2/2024
Sold
$125,000+13.6%
$165/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-7541
10/20/2022
Sold
$110,000+36.0%
$146/sqft
8/14/2020
Sold
$80,900+8645.9%
$107/sqft
9/9/2019
Sold
$925+5.7%
$1/sqft
4/23/2018
Sold
$875
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Gary A Becker · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$748/mo

$112,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers