4240 Folker Street #B201, Anchorage AK 995081 / 21

$138,000

Originally $145,000

Closed

4240 Folker Street #B201

Anchorage AK 99508

Herrington and Company, LLC

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

809

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$171/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 17-16666· Listed Sep 26, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Great price & a top floor unit facing South & West for great sunshine. 2 bedrooms, 2 bath, dishwasher, garbage disposal, washer & dryer, pantry, fireplace, private covered deck, 1 car secure under building parking with additional outdoor parking. Master bedroom has two closets w/built in shelves & mirror sliding doors. 2nd bedroom has lots of shelving. *Open House Sunday 1:00 - 4:00 pm (11-19-17)* Kitchen has updated electric stove, dishwasher & refrigerator. Hall bathroom has been updated. Convenient located close to Providence Hospital & UAA. Minutes to school & shopping. Buyer to pay for appraisal and be reimbursed at closing.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0080335501301.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1984
Parcel #0080335501301
Annual Taxes$2,189 (2017)
HOA Fee$304/Monthly
MLS #17-16666

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewHome WarrantyStoragePaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$1,850+8.8%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,700+6.3%
$2/sqft
7/10/2024
Sold
$1,600+6.7%
$2/sqft
9/1/2022
Sold
$1,500+20.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2021
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
7/20/2020
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$159/sqft
3/12/2020
Sold
$1,250+4.2%
$1/sqft
4/23/2019
Sold
$1,200-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/15/2018
Sold
$137,000-0.7%
$167/sqft
2/6/2018
Sold
$138,000
$171/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-16666

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,800
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$826/mo

$124,200 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers