4240 Folker Street #B102, Anchorage AK 995081 / 14

$1,850

Active

4240 Folker Street #B102

Anchorage AK 99508

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska Wasilla

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

845

Sq Ft

$2/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 26-4547· Listed Apr 29, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful 2 Bed/1.75 Bath condo perfectly located in the UMED district! This unit features a spacious and open living area, fantastic balcony access, a heated garage space and washer and dryer in unit! Living here you will be ideally located near UAA, the Medical Campus, parks, trails and more!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
MLS #26-4547

Price & Status History

4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$1,850+8.8%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4547
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,700+6.3%
$2/sqft
7/10/2024
Sold
$1,600+6.7%
$2/sqft
9/1/2022
Sold
$1,500+20.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2021
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
7/20/2020
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$159/sqft
3/12/2020
Sold
$1,250+4.2%
$1/sqft
4/23/2019
Sold
$1,200-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/15/2018
Sold
$137,000-0.7%
$167/sqft
2/6/2018
Sold
$138,000
$171/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Christopher E Myers · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $185
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$11/mo

$1,665 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers