4240 Folker Street #B101, Anchorage AK 995081 / 24

$137,000

Closed

4240 Folker Street #B101

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

818

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$167/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 18-14331· Listed Aug 16, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Wonderful location for commute to colleges and medical district and still just 10 minutes to downtown. Two nicely sized bedrooms and two bathrooms, open kitchen-living area, deck, washer/dryer, fireplace, garage and common area lawn just steps away.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0080335500901.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1984
Parcel #0080335500901
HOA Fee$311/Monthly
MLS #18-14331

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLaminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$1,850+8.8%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,700+6.3%
$2/sqft
7/10/2024
Sold
$1,600+6.7%
$2/sqft
9/1/2022
Sold
$1,500+20.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2021
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
7/20/2020
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$159/sqft
3/12/2020
Sold
$1,250+4.2%
$1/sqft
4/23/2019
Sold
$1,200-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/15/2018
Sold
$137,000-0.7%
$167/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-14331
2/6/2018
Sold
$138,000
$171/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Valerie Whitmore · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,700
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$820/mo

$123,300 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers