4240 Folker Street #B104, Anchorage AK 995081 / 16

$1,250

Closed

4240 Folker Street #B104

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

845

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$1/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 21-5575· Listed Apr 20, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Fresh paint & new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout this entire accessible condo! Washer/Dryer in unit and brand new Dishwasher! Wood burning FirePlace~ Master BR has walkthrough closet & full bath. Garage w/ Storage!! Wonderful, convenient location near parks, shopping and hospitals. Tenant pays gas & electric. Sorry no smoking - no pets. Deposit $1250. Application Fee $20/adult over 18.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1984
Parcel #0080335501201
MLS #21-5575

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Microwave

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Price & Status History

4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$1,850+8.8%
$2/sqft
9/23/2025
Sold
$1,700+6.3%
$2/sqft
7/10/2024
Sold
$1,600+6.7%
$2/sqft
9/1/2022
Sold
$1,500+20.0%
$2/sqft
4/21/2021
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-5575
7/20/2020
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$159/sqft
3/12/2020
Sold
$1,250+4.2%
$1/sqft
4/23/2019
Sold
$1,200-99.1%
$1/sqft
10/15/2018
Sold
$137,000-0.7%
$167/sqft
2/6/2018
Sold
$138,000
$171/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Angela M Dickerson-Romick · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $125
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$7/mo

$1,125 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers