201 Barrow Street #211, Anchorage AK 995011 / 11

$119,900

Originally $129,000

Closed

201 Barrow Street #211

Anchorage AK 99501

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

649

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$185/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 18-6599· Listed Apr 27, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Conveniently Located Downtown! Watch the Fireworks and Walk to Saturday Market! Remodeled One Bedroom Condominium in Secured Building w/Direct Elevator Service from the Garage to the Unit! Hard to Find Deeded, Heated Garage Parking w/Storage! LOW DUES of $172/mo. Include: HEAT, Water/Sewer, and Refuse for Affordable Downtown Living! Don't Miss this One!

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0020846701601.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Space(s)
Year Built1983
Parcel #0020846701601
Annual Taxes$2,095 (2017)
HOA Fee$172/Monthly
MLS #18-6599

Interior Features

Central VacuumFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksElevator

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerHandicap AccessibleTrailside

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$2,800-98.1%
$4/sqft
2/10/2026
Sold
$145,000+5270.4%
$204/sqft
6/23/2025
Sold
$2,700-98.9%
$4/sqft
11/12/2024
Sold
$249,900+11259.1%
$226/sqft
7/9/2024
Sold
$2,200-98.6%
$3/sqft
12/1/2023
Sold
$160,000-40.7%
$228/sqft
9/29/2023
Sold
$270,000+54.3%
$272/sqft
12/9/2022
Sold
$175,000-25.5%
$248/sqft
10/21/2022
Sold
$235,000+38.6%
$212/sqft
9/7/2022
Sold
$169,500+35.6%
$169/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$177/sqft
11/24/2021
Sold
$139,900+3.6%
$141/sqft
10/14/2021
Sold
$135,000+8.1%
$130/sqft
6/28/2021
Sold
$124,900+10308.3%
$178/sqft
2/20/2021
Sold
$1,200-99.5%
$2/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$222,000+12267.7%
$218/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$1,795-99.2%
$2/sqft
8/16/2019
Sold
$220,000+4.8%
$200/sqft
5/31/2019
Sold
$210,000+75.1%
$211/sqft
12/13/2018
Sold
$119,900-33.0%
$185/sqft
Source: AKMLS #18-6599
12/20/2017
Sold
$179,000-0.6%
$173/sqft
8/21/2017
Sold
$180,000+15552.2%
$180/sqft
8/17/2016
Sold
$1,150-99.5%
$2/sqft
12/24/2015
Sold
$227,400+5.8%
$225/sqft
9/22/2015
Sold
$215,000+25.1%
$217/sqft
7/19/2011
Sold
$171,900+17.8%
$169/sqft
6/30/2009
Sold
$145,900
$206/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$718/mo

$107,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers