201 Barrow Street #204, Anchorage AK 995011 / 22

$125,000

Closed

201 Barrow Street #204

Anchorage AK 99501

Herrington and Company, LLC

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

705

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$177/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 22-6731· Listed May 23, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Such a delight at this cozy Downtown condo at an affordable price with an open concept features a cozy fireplace, washer & dryer in unit, sunny deck/balcony, 1 car garage plus storage, an Elevator, and so on..... Walking distance to all the wonderful amenities in downtown area to great restaurants, 5th Ave. mall, performing arts center, parks, trails, & etc........ without the Downtown price tag!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0020846700901
Annual Taxes$2,840 ()
HOA Fee$237/Monthly
MLS #22-6731

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Elevator

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerHandicap AccessibleStorageIn City Limits

Price & Status History

4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$2,800-98.1%
$4/sqft
2/10/2026
Sold
$145,000+5270.4%
$204/sqft
6/23/2025
Sold
$2,700-98.9%
$4/sqft
11/12/2024
Sold
$249,900+11259.1%
$226/sqft
7/9/2024
Sold
$2,200-98.6%
$3/sqft
12/1/2023
Sold
$160,000-40.7%
$228/sqft
9/29/2023
Sold
$270,000+54.3%
$272/sqft
12/9/2022
Sold
$175,000-25.5%
$248/sqft
10/21/2022
Sold
$235,000+38.6%
$212/sqft
9/7/2022
Sold
$169,500+35.6%
$169/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$177/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-6731
11/24/2021
Sold
$139,900+3.6%
$141/sqft
10/14/2021
Sold
$135,000+8.1%
$130/sqft
6/28/2021
Sold
$124,900+10308.3%
$178/sqft
2/20/2021
Sold
$1,200-99.5%
$2/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$222,000+12267.7%
$218/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$1,795-99.2%
$2/sqft
8/16/2019
Sold
$220,000+4.8%
$200/sqft
5/31/2019
Sold
$210,000+75.1%
$211/sqft
12/13/2018
Sold
$119,900-33.0%
$185/sqft
12/20/2017
Sold
$179,000-0.6%
$173/sqft
8/21/2017
Sold
$180,000+15552.2%
$180/sqft
8/17/2016
Sold
$1,150-99.5%
$2/sqft
12/24/2015
Sold
$227,400+5.8%
$225/sqft
9/22/2015
Sold
$215,000+25.1%
$217/sqft
7/19/2011
Sold
$171,900+17.8%
$169/sqft
6/30/2009
Sold
$145,900
$206/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Alfie Oyao · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$748/mo

$112,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers