201 Barrow Street #202, Anchorage AK 995011 / 40

$270,000

Closed

201 Barrow Street #202

Anchorage AK 99501

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

994

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$272/sqft2-car garage

MLS# 23-11400· Listed Sep 13, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this west-facing downtown condo w/majestic views of Sleeping Lady and peaceful Cook Inlet. Featuring 2 bedrooms & 1.5 baths, and private deck. Recently remodeled, sparkling & clean! Parking gar w/elevator & intercom. Dues include: heat, insurance, water, sewer, refuse, ext maint, & snow removal. Indulge in the ultimate downtown living experience! VIEWS VIEWS VIEWS!

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0020846700701.

AI Summary

6 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0020846700701
Annual Taxes$3,513 (2022)
HOA Fee$323/Monthly
MLS #23-11400

Interior Features

Central VacuumElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)ElevatorSolid Surface CounterMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHandicap AccessibleRoad Service AreaViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

BayCity LightsInletMountain(s)Unobstructed

Price & Status History

4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$2,800-98.1%
$4/sqft
2/10/2026
Sold
$145,000+5270.4%
$204/sqft
6/23/2025
Sold
$2,700-98.9%
$4/sqft
11/12/2024
Sold
$249,900+11259.1%
$226/sqft
7/9/2024
Sold
$2,200-98.6%
$3/sqft
12/1/2023
Sold
$160,000-40.7%
$228/sqft
9/29/2023
Sold
$270,000+54.3%
$272/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-11400
12/9/2022
Sold
$175,000-25.5%
$248/sqft
10/21/2022
Sold
$235,000+38.6%
$212/sqft
9/7/2022
Sold
$169,500+35.6%
$169/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$177/sqft
11/24/2021
Sold
$139,900+3.6%
$141/sqft
10/14/2021
Sold
$135,000+8.1%
$130/sqft
6/28/2021
Sold
$124,900+10308.3%
$178/sqft
2/20/2021
Sold
$1,200-99.5%
$2/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$222,000+12267.7%
$218/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$1,795-99.2%
$2/sqft
8/16/2019
Sold
$220,000+4.8%
$200/sqft
5/31/2019
Sold
$210,000+75.1%
$211/sqft
12/13/2018
Sold
$119,900-33.0%
$185/sqft
12/20/2017
Sold
$179,000-0.6%
$173/sqft
8/21/2017
Sold
$180,000+15552.2%
$180/sqft
8/17/2016
Sold
$1,150-99.5%
$2/sqft
12/24/2015
Sold
$227,400+5.8%
$225/sqft
9/22/2015
Sold
$215,000+25.1%
$217/sqft
7/19/2011
Sold
$171,900+17.8%
$169/sqft
6/30/2009
Sold
$145,900
$206/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: The Johnson Group · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,617/mo

$243,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers