201 Barrow Street #208, Anchorage AK 995011 / 17

$2,700

Closed

201 Barrow Street #208

Anchorage AK 99501

Herrington and Company, LLC

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

705

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$4/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-7458· Listed Jun 17, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully fully furnished, 1BR gem nestled in one of Anchorage's most scenic locations. Located just minutes from downtown, you'll enjoy easy access to trails, parks, restaurants. Perched on the second floor, this unit offers a private deck with breathtaking panoramic views of Sleeping Lady and Cook Inlet. Step inside to find a warm, inviting space with everything included!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
Year Built1983
Parcel #0020846701301
MLS #25-7458

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelPantrySolid Surface CounterElevatorMicrowave

Exterior Features

ViewCovenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaStorageIn City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetLinoleum

View

InletMountain(s)Ocean

Price & Status History

4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$2,800-98.1%
$4/sqft
2/10/2026
Sold
$145,000+5270.4%
$204/sqft
6/23/2025
Sold
$2,700-98.9%
$4/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-7458
11/12/2024
Sold
$249,900+11259.1%
$226/sqft
7/9/2024
Sold
$2,200-98.6%
$3/sqft
12/1/2023
Sold
$160,000-40.7%
$228/sqft
9/29/2023
Sold
$270,000+54.3%
$272/sqft
12/9/2022
Sold
$175,000-25.5%
$248/sqft
10/21/2022
Sold
$235,000+38.6%
$212/sqft
9/7/2022
Sold
$169,500+35.6%
$169/sqft
7/13/2022
Sold
$125,000-10.7%
$177/sqft
11/24/2021
Sold
$139,900+3.6%
$141/sqft
10/14/2021
Sold
$135,000+8.1%
$130/sqft
6/28/2021
Sold
$124,900+10308.3%
$178/sqft
2/20/2021
Sold
$1,200-99.5%
$2/sqft
8/28/2020
Sold
$222,000+12267.7%
$218/sqft
6/15/2020
Sold
$1,795-99.2%
$2/sqft
8/16/2019
Sold
$220,000+4.8%
$200/sqft
5/31/2019
Sold
$210,000+75.1%
$211/sqft
12/13/2018
Sold
$119,900-33.0%
$185/sqft
12/20/2017
Sold
$179,000-0.6%
$173/sqft
8/21/2017
Sold
$180,000+15552.2%
$180/sqft
8/17/2016
Sold
$1,150-99.5%
$2/sqft
12/24/2015
Sold
$227,400+5.8%
$225/sqft
9/22/2015
Sold
$215,000+25.1%
$217/sqft
7/19/2011
Sold
$171,900+17.8%
$169/sqft
6/30/2009
Sold
$145,900
$206/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Heather Maidl · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $270
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$16/mo

$2,430 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers