8155 Country Woods Drive, Anchorage AK 995021 / 51

$272,000

Canceled

8155 Country Woods Drive

Anchorage AK 99502

EXP Realty, LLC

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,472

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$185/sqft1-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 21-7307· Listed May 17, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Charming townhome with many amenities, where you own the land! Fenced front deck, New tile entry w/laminate in bonus room, hallway, & upstairs living/dining. So much light flows through w/lg windows & vaulted ceilings. Enjoy entertaining w/fireplace, upper deck and breakfast bar. Both bathrooms updated & have New tub surrounds. Low dues of $125, covers water, sewer, Ins. Not FHA qualified. New boiler in 2009, Kitchen updated in 2013 and new dishwasher. New Roof, Ext paint, Int paint, newer garage door. Energy upgrades to 4* plus.

Documents & insights

26 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0125224200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 26 items worth reviewing, plus 98 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric cost was $50/mo during the last couple of winter months while vacant to keep the home lit and warm. Gas cost was $220-240 per month in the winter to keep the temperature at 68-69 degrees to avoid pipes freezing while vacant. Sewer and water are paid to the Country Woods Condo Association via Pacific Rim Properties at $150/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Pending May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Dec 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Sump pump in crawl space (replaced twice)
View source — Disclosure
Unlock 123 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0125224200001
Annual Taxes$3,277 (2020)
HOA Fee$125/mo
MLS #21-7307

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksElevatorVaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate CountersTile Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaSBOS Reqd-See RmrksIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

CarpetCeramic Tile

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
5/1/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/28/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/16/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000+11.7%
$224/sqft
5/29/2024
Listed for sale
$294,500+9.1%
$200/sqft
7/16/2021
Listed for sale
$269,900-0.8%
$183/sqft
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$272,000+32.7%
$185/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-7307
12/2/2005
Listed for sale
$205,000
$141/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Amy Mackey-Hornak · EXP Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $27,200
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,629/mo

$244,800 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers