8155 Country Woods Drive, Anchorage AK 995021 / 27

$329,000

Active

8155 Country Woods Drive

Anchorage AK 99502

Real Broker Alaska

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,472

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$224/sqft1-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 26-3681· Listed Apr 9, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Townhome in Southside Anchorage w/ 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 living areas, garage, long driveway and easy to maintain yard. Continuously updated, bright w/ vaulted ceilings. New roof in 2021. The private back deck out of the dining area provides additional outdoor space. 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath on each level. Convenient access to Dimond Blvd and Minnesota Dr., commuting across Anchorage is simple while still enjoying the comfort of a well established residential neighborhood

Documents & insights

26 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0125224200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 26 items worth reviewing, plus 98 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric cost was $50/mo during the last couple of winter months while vacant to keep the home lit and warm. Gas cost was $220-240 per month in the winter to keep the temperature at 68-69 degrees to avoid pipes freezing while vacant. Sewer and water are paid to the Country Woods Condo Association via Pacific Rim Properties at $150/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Dec 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Sump pump in crawl space (replaced twice)
View source — Disclosure
Unlock 123 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0125224200001
HOA Fee$150/mo
MLS #26-3681

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.StorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3681
5/1/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3681
4/28/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3681
4/16/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3681
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000+11.7%
$224/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-3681
5/29/2024
Listed for sale
$294,500+9.1%
$200/sqft
7/16/2021
Listed for sale
$269,900-0.8%
$183/sqft
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$272,000+32.7%
$185/sqft
12/2/2005
Listed for sale
$205,000
$141/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Carmen Robles · Real Broker Alaska

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $32,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,970/mo

$296,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers