8155 Country Woods Drive, Anchorage AK 995021 / 39

$269,900

Originally $274,900

Canceled

8155 Country Woods Drive

Anchorage AK 99502

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,472

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$183/sqft1-car garage0.1 acres lot

MLS# 21-11278· Listed Jul 16, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

New roof, new carpet, attractive laminate flooring, new doors and fresh paint! Cozy up to the on-trend fireplace or enjoy your morning coffee on the private back deck. Charming, affordable townhome features botanical delights & sun-drenched garden patio. An urban oasis nestled on a quiet street, close to restaurants, groceries, commuter routes, post office, Campbell Creek Trail & other amenities.

Documents & insights

4 key items26 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0125224200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items to review closely, plus 124 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric cost was $50/mo during the last couple of winter months while vacant to keep the home lit and warm. Gas cost was $220-240 per month in the winter to keep the temperature at 68-69 degrees to avoid pipes freezing while vacant. Sewer and water are paid to the Country Woods Condo Association via Pacific Rim Properties at $150/month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Pending May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2021". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2021" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Sellers Property Disclosure ↔ Lead Based Paint Disclosure
Unlock 127 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1977
Lot Size0.1 acres
Parcel #0125224200001
Annual Taxes$4,097 (2021)
HOA Fee$125/Monthly
MLS #21-11278

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.ViewStorageIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
5/1/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/28/2026
Back on Market
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/16/2026
Pending
$329,0000.0%
$224/sqft
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$329,000+11.7%
$224/sqft
5/29/2024
Listed for sale
$294,500+9.1%
$200/sqft
7/16/2021
Listed for sale
$269,900-0.8%
$183/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-11278
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$272,000+32.7%
$185/sqft
12/2/2005
Listed for sale
$205,000
$141/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $26,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,616/mo

$242,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers